Menu
header photo

Vector EPro8 Challenge

Select Event

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 08 December 2017 
Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 07 December 2017 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 6 - Summerland Primary School - 01 December 2017 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 6 - Summerland Primary School - 30 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 5 - Glenfield Intermediate - 30 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 5 - Glenfield Intermediate - 29 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 4 - Opaheke School - 24 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 4 - Opaheke School - 23 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 3 - Stonefields School - 23 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 3 - Stonefields School - 22 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Waterview School - 17 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Waterview School - 16 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Epsom Normal School - 16 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Epsom Normal School - 15 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Saint Kentigern College - 15 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Saint Kentigern College - 14 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Saint Kentigern College - 14 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Papatoetoe Intermediate - 10 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Papatoetoe Intermediate - 09 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Northcross Intermediate - 09 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Northcross Intermediate - 08 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Takapuna Normal Intermediate School - 03 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Takapuna Normal Intermediate School - 03 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Takapuna Normal Intermediate School - 02 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Glenfield Intermediate - 02 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Glenfield Intermediate - 01 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Green Bay Primary School - 27 October 2017 
Year 5-6 - Summerland Primary School - 26 October 2017 
Year 7-8 - Summerland Primary School - 25 October 2017 
Year 5-6 - Summerland Primary School - 25 October 2017 
Year 5-6 - St Thomas's School - 20 October 2017 
Year 7-8 - St Thomas's School - 19 October 2017 
Year 5-6 - Stonefields School - 19 October 2017 
Year 7-8 - Stonefields School - 18 October 2017 
Year 5-6 - Stonefields School - 18 October 2017 
Year 7-8 - Murrays Bay Intermediate - 29 September 2017 
Year 5-6 - Murrays Bay Intermediate - 28 September 2017 
Year 7-8 - Murrays Bay Intermediate - 28 September 2017 
Year 5-6 - Murrays Bay Intermediate - 27 September 2017 
Year 5-6 - Kowhai Intermediate - 22 September 2017 
Year 7-8 - Kowhai Intermediate - 21 September 2017 
Year 5-6 - Somerville Intermediate School - 21 September 2017 
Year 7-8 - Somerville Intermediate School - 20 September 2017 
Year 5-6 - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 15 September 2017 
Year 7-8 - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 14 September 2017 
Year 5-6 - Papakura Intermediate School - 14 September 2017 
Year 7-8 - Papakura Intermediate School - 13 September 2017 
Year 5-6 - Baverstock Oaks School - 08 September 2017 
Year 7-8 - Baverstock Oaks School - 07 September 2017 
Year 5-6 - Cornwall Park School - 01 September 2017 
Year 7-8 - Cornwall Park School - 31 August 2017 
Year 9 - Grand Final - Kelston Boys' High School - 31 August 2017 
Year 10 - Grand Final - Kelston Boys' High School - 30 August 2017 
Year 5-6 - Pukekohe Intermediate - 25 August 2017 
Year 7-8 - Pukekohe Intermediate - 24 August 2017 
Year 9 - Northcote College - 17 August 2017 
Year 10 - Northcote College - 16 August 2017 
Year 9 - Kelston Boys' High School - 11 August 2017 
Year 10 - Kelston Boys' High School - 10 August 2017 
Year 9 - St Peter's College - 09 August 2017 
Year 10 - St Peter's College - 09 August 2017 
Year 5-6 - Mount Albert Primary School - 03 August 2017 
Year 5-6 - Mount Albert Primary School - 02 August 2017 
Year 9 - Rosehill College - 28 July 2017 
Year 10 - Rosehill College - 27 July 2017 
Year 10 - Papatoetoe High School - 26 July 2017 
Year 9 - Papatoetoe High School - 26 July 2017 

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 08 December 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Lever it to us Point Chevalier School
2 Mellons Bay Minions 2.0 Mellons Bay School
2 Mind Blown Titirangi School
4 Waimauku Takapu Waimauku School
4 Build Bots Northcote Primary School
6 High Voltage St Joseph's School (Pukekohe)
7 Whenuapai School 5-6 Team 1 Whenuapai School
7 Evwimaja St Thomas's School
9 Epsom Normal Primary 2 Epsom Normal School
10 Devonport Primary 3 Devonport Primary School
11 The Magnetizerz Cosgrove School
12 Attacking Defenders Willow Park School

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 07 December 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 BIS Pineapple Lumps Birkdale Intermediate
2 Team WACM Glenbrook School
3 T Club Waitakere Primary School
4 Dr JJ Northcross Intermediate
5 Gearhead Takapuna Normal Intermediate School
5 Saint Kentigern Boys 1 Saint Kentigern Boys' School
7 The Royal Lads Kings School
8 The Haalos Somerville Intermediate School
9 Team Jumasech St Thomas's School
10 Ramarama Llama Farmers Ramarama School
11 Those Guys Pasadena Intermediate
12 All Geared Up Mount Roskill Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 6 - Summerland Primary School - 01 December 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Waimauku Takapu Waimauku School
2 Whenuapai School 5-6 Team 1 Whenuapai School
2 The Smarties Greenhithe School
2 Top Quarks Blockhouse Bay Primary School
5 The Aces Greenhithe School
6 Target Road Nerds Target Road School
7 Waimauku Maui Waimauku School
7 WPS Flying Kiwis Woodlands Park School
9 Bayswater Technos Bayswater School
9 Sweet and Sour Summerland Primary School
11 The Potato Heads Summerland Primary School
12 Engineering Experts Summerland Primary School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 6 - Summerland Primary School - 30 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 BIS Pineapple Lumps Birkdale Intermediate
2 T Club Waitakere Primary School
3 The Pink Fatigues Albany Junior High School
4 Limitless Limit Waitakere Primary School
4 Hare Krishna Hare Krishna School
4 Waimauku Maui Waimauku School
7 TAI Te Atatu Intermediate School
7 Waimauku Takapu Waimauku School
9 Nasty Nuetrinos Albany Junior High School
9 Sheep Squad Albany Junior High School
9 Whenuapai 1 Whenuapai School
12 Gamma Squirts Glen Eden Intermediate School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 5 - Glenfield Intermediate - 30 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Devonport Primary 3 Devonport Primary School
1 Attacking Defenders Willow Park School
3 Buzz Vauxhall School
4 Silverdale Team Awesome Silverdale Primary School
4 Mechanical Maniacs Whangaparaoa Primary School
4 Stanmore Bay Mechanics Stanmore Bay School
4 Belmont Terrawats Belmont School
4 Majestic Unicorns Willow Park School
9 Takapuna Titans Takapuna School
9 Torbay Electrons Torbay School
11 HBID Challengers Campbells Bay School
11 The Tuis Windy Ridge School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 5 - Glenfield Intermediate - 29 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Dr JJ Northcross Intermediate
2 Gearhead Takapuna Normal Intermediate School
2 The Meme Artists Murrays Bay Intermediate
4 Potatos Murrays Bay Intermediate
4 Avocado Pits Murrays Bay Intermediate
4 Gilbert Murrays Bay Intermediate
7 Little Einsteins Carmel College
7 Technical Terror Glenfield Intermediate
9 Xenon Bloom Takapuna Normal Intermediate School
10 RidgeView 1 Ridgeview School
11 The Brainiacs Whangaparaoa College
11 RidgeView 2 Ridgeview School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 4 - Opaheke School - 24 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 The Magnetizerz Cosgrove School
2 High Voltage St Joseph's School (Pukekohe)
3 The Terminators Glenbrook School
4 The Island Warriors East Tamaki Primary School
4 Waikowhai LIMOs Waikowhai School
4 Redoubt North Primary 1 Redoubt North School
7 The Mashers Opaheke School
7 Destiny Sancta Maria Catholic Primary School
9 Everglade KidCats Everglade Primary
9 The Beachlands Challengers Beachlands Primary School
9 Aka Aka 1 Aka Aka School
12 A Plusses Cosgrove School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 4 - Opaheke School - 23 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Ramarama Llama Farmers Ramarama School
2 Team WACM Glenbrook School
3 Bombay Wildcards Bombay School
4 The Nerd Herd Ararimu School
5 Team FENCe Glenbrook School
6 The Creators St Joseph's School (Pukekohe)
6 Bombay Brainiacs Bombay School
8 The Better Bombay Brainiacs Bombay School
9 TKC 7 Tuakau College
10 Speed Demons Opaheke School
10 POW (Powerful Outstanding Whizzkids) Beachlands Primary School
12 Beachlands Cheerios Beachlands Primary School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 3 - Stonefields School - 23 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Mellons Bay Minions 2.0 Mellons Bay School
2 Evwimaja St Thomas's School
3 Brainy Bunch Glendowie Primary School
4 Sparks Glendowie Primary School
4 St Ignatius 2 St Ignatius Catholic School
4 Tyndale Mechanics Tyndale Park Christian School
4 Raspberries Kohimarama School
8 Little Einsteins Point View School
9 SAE - Serious About Engineering St Helier's School
9 Cockle Brains Cockle Bay School
11 Pineapple Cremes Stonefields School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 3 - Stonefields School - 22 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 The Haalos Somerville Intermediate School
2 Team Jumasech St Thomas's School
3 SKC Inertia Saint Kentigern College
3 Plus1 Mission Heights Junior College
5 Cerebral Cortex Glendowie Primary School
5 Nerdz Glendowie Primary School
5 IQ Eagles Farm Cove Intermediate
8 Clevedon School 7-8 Team Clevedon School
9 The Ellerslie Edisons Ellerslie School
10 Team Kicakacha St Thomas's School
11 Free WiFi Somerville Intermediate School
12 Motley Mechanics Farm Cove Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Waterview School - 17 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Build Bots Northcote Primary School
1 Mind Blown Titirangi School
3 EProfessionals Green Bay Primary School
4 Flanshaw Ferns Flanshaw Road School
5 Oratia Radicals Oratia District School
5 Flanshaw Hammers Flanshaw Road School
5 Waterview Green Waterview School
5 Waterview Yellow Waterview School
9 Super Spectacular Scientists (SSS) Kadimah School
10 Massey Wizards Massey Primary School
10 Oratia Apples Oratia District School
10 Waterview Blue Waterview School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Waterview School - 16 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Those Guys Pasadena Intermediate
2 All Geared Up Mount Roskill Intermediate
3 Brobots St Peter's College
4 The Electrons St Mary's College (St Mary's Bay)
5 Auckland Normal Intermediate 3 Auckland Normal Intermediate
6 Super Scarabs Pasadena Intermediate
7 The Tinkerers Mount Roskill Intermediate
8 Inhooman Hoomans Kowhai Intermediate
8 Fake Yeezys Kowhai Intermediate
8 Auckland Normal Intermediate 2 Auckland Normal Intermediate
11 The Lords Ficino School
12 Air Conditioner Kadimah School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Epsom Normal School - 16 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Epsom Normal Primary 2 Epsom Normal School
2 Lever it to us Point Chevalier School
3 Meadowbank 1 Meadowbank School
4 The Ellerslie Ennovators Ellerslie School
5 Meadowbank 2 Meadowbank School
6 Science of the Lambs Gladstone Primary School (Auckland)
6 Saint Kentigern Boys 1 Saint Kentigern Boys' School
6 Children of Tech Victoria Avenue School
6 Epsom Normal Primary 4 Epsom Normal School
10 Tech Storm Victoria Avenue School
11 Thunderstruck Westmere School (Auckland)
12 Epsom Normal Primary 1 Epsom Normal School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Epsom Normal School - 15 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 The Royal Lads Kings School
2 Saint Kentigern Boys 2 Saint Kentigern Boys' School
2 Saint Kentigern Boys 1 Saint Kentigern Boys' School
4 Tekwizz Papatoetoe Intermediate
5 Clayton Park Cavaliers Clayton Park School
6 Awesome Foursome Stanhope Road School
7 Flat Battery Mangere Central School
7 Cosmic Wonderers Randwick Park School
9 Building Busters Papakura Intermediate School
10 Dream Team Stanhope Road School
11 SAS- Serious About Science St Helier's School

Year 7-8 - Saint Kentigern College - 15 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Kereru 3 Saint Kentigern College
2 Kea 3 Saint Kentigern College
3 Tieke 3 Saint Kentigern College
4 Kahu 3 Saint Kentigern College
5 Tiwaiwaka 3 Saint Kentigern College
6 Karearea 3 Saint Kentigern College
6 Korora 3 Saint Kentigern College
8 Kakapo 3 Saint Kentigern College
9 Ruru 3 Saint Kentigern College
9 Pukeko 3 Saint Kentigern College
11 Kotuku 3 Saint Kentigern College
12 Takahe 3 Saint Kentigern College

Year 7-8 - Saint Kentigern College - 14 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Kea 2 Saint Kentigern College
2 Pukeko 2 Saint Kentigern College
3 Ruru 2 Saint Kentigern College
4 Korora 2 Saint Kentigern College
5 Kahu 2 Saint Kentigern College
5 Kakapo 2 Saint Kentigern College
7 Takahe 2 Saint Kentigern College
8 Karearea 2 Saint Kentigern College
9 Kotuku 2 Saint Kentigern College
9 Tieke 2 Saint Kentigern College
11 Tiwaiwaka 2 Saint Kentigern College
11 Kereru 2 Saint Kentigern College

Year 7-8 - Saint Kentigern College - 14 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Kotuku Saint Kentigern College
1 Pukeko Saint Kentigern College
3 Kereru Saint Kentigern College
4 Karearea Saint Kentigern College
4 Ruru Saint Kentigern College
6 Takahe Saint Kentigern College
7 Korora Saint Kentigern College
8 Kahu Saint Kentigern College
8 Kakapo Saint Kentigern College
10 Tieke Saint Kentigern College
11 Tiwaiwaka Saint Kentigern College
12 Kea Saint Kentigern College

Year 5-6 - Papatoetoe Intermediate - 10 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Everglade KidCats Everglade Primary
2 The Island Warriors East Tamaki Primary School
3 PRIDE WARRIORS Rowandale School
4 CD Brain Chapel Downs School
5 Pap North Techno Bots Papatoetoe North School
5 Pap North Techno Wizz Papatoetoe North School
7 Champions Rowandale School
7 Fiji Technicians Chapel Downs School
9 Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Manurewa Yr 5-6 Team 2 Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Manurewa
9 Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Manurewa Yr 5-6 Team Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Manurewa

Year 7-8 - Papatoetoe Intermediate - 09 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Tekwizz Papatoetoe Intermediate
2 Flat Battery Mangere Central School
3 Cosmic Wonderers Randwick Park School
3 Clayton Park Cavaliers Clayton Park School
5 Team Ace Otahuhu Intermediate
5 Squad 4 Randwick Park School
7 MEPSTRONICS Mangere East Primary School
7 Shooting Stars Randwick Park School
9 Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Manurewa Yr 7-8 Team Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Manurewa
9 Challengers Randwick Park School
11 Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Manurewa Yr 7-8 Team 2 Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Manurewa

Year 5-6 - Northcross Intermediate - 09 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Mechanical Maniacs Whangaparaoa Primary School
1 Stanmore Bay Mechanics Stanmore Bay School
3 Target Road Nerds Target Road School
4 Silverdale Stars Silverdale Primary School
4 Silverdale Team Awesome Silverdale Primary School
4 Techno Bees Dairy Flat School
7 Silverdale Slammers Silverdale Primary School
8 Stanmore Bay Engineers Stanmore Bay School
9 WhangaSquad Whangaparaoa Primary School
10 Bumble Bees Dairy Flat School
11 Silverdale Team Epic Silverdale Primary School
11 Bee Stars Dairy Flat School

Year 7-8 - Northcross Intermediate - 08 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Sheep Squad Albany Junior High School
1 Dr JJ Northcross Intermediate
3 Nasty Nuetrinos Albany Junior High School
4 The Pink Fatigues Albany Junior High School
5 Shooting Stars Mahurangi College
6 The Malevolent Northcross Intermediate
7 MLG Minecraft Albany Junior High School
7 Mighty Mahu Mahurangi College
9 Hobsonville point primary 1 Hobsonville Point Primary School
10 Slayers Northcross Intermediate
11 The Tardis Northcross Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Takapuna Normal Intermediate School - 03 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Devonport Primary 3 Devonport Primary School
2 Build Bots Northcote Primary School
3 Whenuapai School 5-6 Team 1 Whenuapai School
4 Belmont Terrawats Belmont School
5 Devonport Primary 2 Devonport Primary School
5 Devonport Primary 1 Devonport Primary School
7 Birkenhead CircuitBoards Birkenhead School
7 Engineering Einsteins Northcote Primary School
9 Birkenhead Brainiacs Birkenhead School
10 Belmont Megawatts Belmont School
11 Whenuapai School 5-6 Team 2 Whenuapai School
12 Whenuapai School 5-6 Team 3 Whenuapai School

Year 5-6 - Takapuna Normal Intermediate School - 03 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Buzz Vauxhall School
2 Takapuna Titans Takapuna School
2 Smart As Beans Stanley Bay School
4 Lord Spek Stanley Bay School
5 Youz Vauxhall School
6 Stanley Bay School Sloths Stanley Bay School
7 Optimum Stanley Bay School
8 Takapuna Turbos Takapuna School
8 Pistachio Vauxhall School
10 Ace Vauxhall School

Year 7-8 - Takapuna Normal Intermediate School - 02 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Little Einsteins Carmel College
2 The Brainiacs Whangaparaoa College
3 Xenon Bloom Takapuna Normal Intermediate School
4 Gearhead Takapuna Normal Intermediate School
5 Squanchy Takapuna Normal Intermediate School
6 Whizzpoppers Carmel College
7 Raspberry Pi Carmel College
8 Bob the Builders Carmel College
9 Mr Meeseeks Takapuna Normal Intermediate School

Year 5-6 - Glenfield Intermediate - 02 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Waimauku Takapu Waimauku School
2 Bayswater Technos Bayswater School
2 Waimauku Maui Waimauku School
4 'Chelsea Matter' from Chelsea Primary School Chelsea School
4 Hobsonville point primary 1 Hobsonville Point Primary School
6 Power Ups Sunnybrae Normal School

Year 7-8 - Glenfield Intermediate - 01 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 BIS Pineapple Lumps Birkdale Intermediate
2 Technical Terror Glenfield Intermediate
3 Hare Krishna Hare Krishna School
4 Whenuapai 1 Whenuapai School
5 Cogitare Kids Helensville Primary School
6 BIS Anonymous Birkdale Intermediate
6 Whenuapai 2 Whenuapai School
6 StarWires Glenfield Intermediate
9 FeedMePi Glenfield Intermediate
10 1337 Glenfield Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Green Bay Primary School - 27 October 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Mind Blown Titirangi School
2 EProfessionals Green Bay Primary School
3 WPS Flying Kiwis Woodlands Park School
3 Massey Wizards Massey Primary School
5 Electrons United Titirangi School
5 The Tiny Squad St Leonard's Road School
7 SKY_NET Western Heights School (Henderson)
7 WPS Wizards Woodlands Park School
7 Massey Enthusiasts Massey Primary School
7 Team Technology Sunnyvale School
11 The Terrorbytes Sunnyvale School

Year 5-6 - Summerland Primary School - 26 October 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Oratia Radicals Oratia District School
1 Oratia Apples Oratia District School
1 Sweet and Sour Summerland Primary School
4 TTT Team Waitakere Primary School
5 TERE Team Waitakere Primary School
5 Tech Ninjas Marina View School
7 Hashtag Engineers Marina View School
8 Mechanical Masterminds Summerland Primary School
9 Oratia Aces Oratia District School
10 Oratia Warriors Oratia District School
10 HPS Sensationals Henderson Primary School
10 HPS Titans Henderson Primary School

Year 7-8 - Summerland Primary School - 25 October 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Waimauku Takapu Waimauku School
2 TAI Te Atatu Intermediate School
3 Waimauku Maui Waimauku School
3 T Club Waitakere Primary School
5 WGU Gamma Squirts Glen Eden Intermediate School
5 Limitless Limit Waitakere Primary School
7 The Pro Team Green Bay Primary School
8 Avondale Intermediate 2 Avondale Intermediate School
9 Yahooligans Glen Eden Intermediate School
10 Avondale Intermediate 1 Avondale Intermediate School

Year 5-6 - Summerland Primary School - 25 October 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Engineering Experts Summerland Primary School
2 The Potato Heads Summerland Primary School
2 Flanshaw Hammers Flanshaw Road School
4 Flanshaw Ferns Flanshaw Road School
5 Dabbing Engineers Henderson North School
6 Blue & Gold Birdwood School
7 Black & Yellow Birdwood School
7 Dream Team Henderson North School

Year 5-6 - St Thomas's School - 20 October 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Brainy Bunch Glendowie Primary School
2 Meadowbank 2 Meadowbank School
2 Evwimaja St Thomas's School
4 Meadowbank 1 Meadowbank School
5 Sparks Glendowie Primary School
6 Emsttaki St Thomas's School
6 Hejada St Thomas's School
8 Sabejisa St Thomas's School
9 Manic Machines Glendowie Primary School
10 Churchill Park 1 Churchill Park School
11 PES XTN 4 Point England School
12 Champion Builders Glendowie Primary School

Year 7-8 - St Thomas's School - 19 October 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Cerebral Cortex Glendowie Primary School
1 Nerdz Glendowie Primary School
3 SAS- Serious About Science St Helier's School
4 Team Jumasech St Thomas's School
4 Team Kicakacha St Thomas's School
6 42 Glendowie Primary School
6 Team Husaharav St Thomas's School
8 Churchill Park 1 Churchill Park School
9 Loose Screws Glendowie Primary School
9 Team Rykarjamo St Thomas's School
11 Build, Divide & Conquer St Helier's School

Year 5-6 - Stonefields School - 19 October 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 SAE - Serious About Engineering St Helier's School
2 Stonefields 4 Stonefields School
3 St Ignatius 2 St Ignatius Catholic School
4 Stonefields 2 Stonefields School
5 SMCS Super Scientists St Michael's Catholic School (Remuera)
5 Stonefields 1 Stonefields School
7 Rockin' Robotics St Helier's School
8 Stonefields 3 Stonefields School
9 St Ignatius 1 St Ignatius Catholic School
9 FLEXIBUILD Stanhope Road School
11 E = MC awesome St Michael's Catholic School (Remuera)
12 SOAR Stanhope Road School

Year 7-8 - Stonefields School - 18 October 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Dream Team Stanhope Road School
2 The Ellerslie Edisons Ellerslie School
2 The Lords Ficino School
4 Awesome Foursome Stanhope Road School
5 Elim 1 Elim Christian College
5 The Ariels Ficino School
5 Stonefields 1 Stonefields School
8 The Ellerslie Einsteins Ellerslie School
9 Tank Point England School
10 Elim 2 Elim Christian College
11 Saint Patricks St Patrick's School (Panmure)
12 Stonefields 2 Stonefields School

Year 5-6 - Stonefields School - 18 October 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 The Ellerslie Ennovators Ellerslie School
2 Raspberries Kohimarama School
3 Tyndale Mechanics Tyndale Park Christian School
4 Boys and Berries Kohimarama School
4 The Ellerslie Electrodocs Ellerslie School
6 Howick Primary 1 Howick Primary School
7 Balmoral SDA Balmoral Seventh-day Adventist School
8 Pt Chev Enormous Engineers Point Chevalier School
9 Pakuranga Heights 2 Pakuranga Heights School
9 Pakuranga Heights 1 Pakuranga Heights School

Year 7-8 - Murrays Bay Intermediate - 29 September 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Potatos Murrays Bay Intermediate
1 Avocado Pits Murrays Bay Intermediate
3 SKT T1 Fakers Murrays Bay Intermediate
4 MBI 1 Murrays Bay Intermediate
5 The Pun Club Murrays Bay Intermediate
6 Coffee Murrays Bay Intermediate
7 They who shall not be named Murrays Bay Intermediate
8 De Propugnatores Murrays Bay Intermediate
8 To Infinity And Beyond Murrays Bay Intermediate
8 Team Yoshi Murrays Bay Intermediate
11 Super Waluigi Bros Murrays Bay Intermediate
11 Chicken Noodle Soup Murrays Bay Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Murrays Bay Intermediate - 28 September 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Torbay Electrons Torbay School
2 The Aces Greenhithe School
3 The Smarties Greenhithe School
4 Brainiac Maniacs Greenhithe School
5 Brainy Buddies Browns Bay School
6 Thinkanators Browns Bay School
6 Team Pou-tential Beach Haven School
8 Greenhithe Girls Tech Squad Greenhithe School
9 Ahuroa 2 Ahuroa School
9 Torbay Flare Torbay School
11 Ahuroa 1 Ahuroa School

Year 7-8 - Murrays Bay Intermediate - 28 September 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 The Meme Artists Murrays Bay Intermediate
2 TheHarambeFoundation Murrays Bay Intermediate
2 Federation of C.B.D Murrays Bay Intermediate
2 Gilbert Murrays Bay Intermediate
5 Team E3PO Murrays Bay Intermediate
6 YeeProAte TheSparklyChickens Murrays Bay Intermediate
7 Chamerkorea Murrays Bay Intermediate
8 The Chicken Nuggets Murrays Bay Intermediate
9 The Clush`s Murrays Bay Intermediate
10 MBI Spare Murrays Bay Intermediate
10 The meme team Murrays Bay Intermediate
10 Spare Murrays Bay Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Murrays Bay Intermediate - 27 September 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Majestic Unicorns Willow Park School
2 HBID Challengers Campbells Bay School
3 The Tuis Windy Ridge School
3 Attacking Defenders Willow Park School
5 Frankinscience St Joseph's Catholic School (Takapuna)
6 Koru 2 Upper Harbour Primary School
7 Jeff the Builder Willow Park School
7 Creative Cookies Willow Park School
9 Jeam Team Campbells Bay School
10 Koru 1 Upper Harbour Primary School
11 ScientificSquad St Joseph's Catholic School (Takapuna)

Year 5-6 - Kowhai Intermediate - 22 September 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Lever it to us Point Chevalier School
2 Thunderstruck Westmere School (Auckland)
2 Science of the Lambs Gladstone Primary School (Auckland)
4 GLS 2 Grey Lynn School
5 Dominators Kaurilands School
6 GLS 1 Grey Lynn School
7 Macleans Primary 1 Macleans Primary School
8 Creative Rockets Kaurilands School
8 Einstein Bombs Ponsonby Primary School
10 Gophers Westmere School (Auckland)
11 The IQ's Ponsonby Primary School
12 Macleans Primary 2 Macleans Primary School

Year 7-8 - Kowhai Intermediate - 21 September 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Inhooman Hoomans Kowhai Intermediate
2 Brobots St Peter's College
3 Super Scarabs Pasadena Intermediate
3 Fake Yeezys Kowhai Intermediate
5 The Other Team Kowhai Intermediate
6 Balmoral Lab Rats Balmoral School
7 Mediocre Chicken Nuggets Pasadena Intermediate
8 ACGPC8 ACG Parnell College
9 Potatoes Pasadena Intermediate
9 Short Circuit St Peter's College

Year 5-6 - Somerville Intermediate School - 21 September 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Mellons Bay Minions 2.0 Mellons Bay School
2 Cockle Brains Cockle Bay School
3 Little Einsteins Point View School
4 The Terrible Technicians Owairoa Primary School
5 The Mad Mechanics Owairoa Primary School
6 Sunnyhills Hubblers Sunnyhills School
7 Wakaaraga 2 Wakaaranga School
7 Wakaaraga 1 Wakaaranga School
7 Mellons Bay Smashers Mellons Bay School
10 Genetic Geniuses Star of the Sea School (Howick)
11 Bob`s Builders Star of the Sea School (Howick)

Year 7-8 - Somerville Intermediate School - 20 September 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 The Haalos Somerville Intermediate School
2 SKC Inertia Saint Kentigern College
2 Motley Mechanics Farm Cove Intermediate
2 IQ Eagles Farm Cove Intermediate
2 Free WiFi Somerville Intermediate School
6 Knowledge Quad Somerville Intermediate School
7 Hippopotomonsterosesquippedaliophobia Howick Intermediate
8 Cool Beanz Bucklands Beach Intermediate
9 Conveyor Cats Somerville Intermediate School
10 SKC Amplified Saint Kentigern College
11 BBI Geniuses Bucklands Beach Intermediate
11 LEDD Howick Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 15 September 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Super Spectacular Scientists (SSS) Kadimah School
2 Top Quarks Blockhouse Bay Primary School
3 Waikowhai LIMOs Waikowhai School
4 Little Einstiens Blockhouse Bay Primary School
5 Technical Team Dominion Road School
5 The Makerspace Kids Mount Roskill Primary School
5 The Fantastic four Blockhouse Bay Primary School
8 The Satellites Mount Roskill Primary School
8 Nitro New Windsor New Windsor School
10 Einstein 3.0 Dominion Road School
10 Engineering Oracles Kadimah School

Year 7-8 - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 14 September 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 All Geared Up Mount Roskill Intermediate
2 Those Guys Pasadena Intermediate
3 The Tinkerers Mount Roskill Intermediate
4 Air Conditioner Kadimah School
5 Balmoral SDA Balmoral Seventh-day Adventist School
6 Doorknob Pasadena Intermediate
7 Bouncy Balls Pasadena Intermediate
8 Mango Winners Kadimah School
9 Science Freaks Pasadena Intermediate
9 Mt Roskill Intermediate 1 Mount Roskill Intermediate
11 Piston Power Kadimah School
12 St Therese School St Therese School

Year 5-6 - Papakura Intermediate School - 14 September 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 The Mashers Opaheke School
2 The Magnetizerz Cosgrove School
3 A Plusses Cosgrove School
4 STAR Opaheke School
5 Randwick Park 3 Randwick Park School
6 Randwick Park 1 Randwick Park School
7 Randwick Park 4 Randwick Park School
8 Randwick Park 2 Randwick Park School
8 Hillpark Innovators Hillpark School
10 Weymouth Wizards Weymouth School
10 Legendary Crafters Opaheke School
12 Weymouth Engineers Weymouth School

Year 7-8 - Papakura Intermediate School - 13 September 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Team WACM Glenbrook School
2 Ramarama Llama Farmers Ramarama School
3 Team FENCe Glenbrook School
4 The Nerd Herd Ararimu School
4 Speed Demons Opaheke School
6 Building Busters Papakura Intermediate School
7 The Elements Opaheke School
8 Demolition Dreamers Papakura Intermediate School
9 Kereru Kereru Park Campus

Year 5-6 - Baverstock Oaks School - 08 September 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Destiny Sancta Maria Catholic Primary School
2 The Beachlands Challengers Beachlands Primary School
2 Redoubt North Primary 1 Redoubt North School
4 Bucklands Beach 3 Bucklands Beach Primary School
4 Bucklands Beach 4 Bucklands Beach Primary School
6 Bucklands Beach 2 Bucklands Beach Primary School
7 Mission Accepted Mission Heights Primary School
8 The Computers Sancta Maria Catholic Primary School
9 Bucklands Beach 1 Bucklands Beach Primary School
9 EProGr8 Beachlands Primary School
9 Baverstock Busters Baverstock Oaks School
9 Baverstock Buccaneers Baverstock Oaks School

Year 7-8 - Baverstock Oaks School - 07 September 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Plus1 Mission Heights Junior College
2 Clevedon School 7-8 Team Clevedon School
2 POW (Powerful Outstanding Whizzkids) Beachlands Primary School
4 Beachlands Cheerios Beachlands Primary School
5 SPAM Beachlands Primary School
6 Redoubt North Primary 1 Redoubt North School
7 Super Sevens Mission Heights Junior College
8 Tyndale Park Christian 1 Tyndale Park Christian School

Year 5-6 - Cornwall Park School - 01 September 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Children of Tech Victoria Avenue School
2 Saint Kentigern Boys 1 Saint Kentigern Boys' School
3 Tech Storm Victoria Avenue School
4 CPDS Create Cornwall Park School
5 The Idea Factory Remuera Primary School
6 The Lever Pullers Cornwall Park School
7 Nanodragons Victoria Avenue School
8 The Thought Club Remuera Primary School
9 The Electromagnets Victoria Avenue School
10 Mangere East Primary 1 Mangere East Primary School

Year 7-8 - Cornwall Park School - 31 August 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Auckland Normal Intermediate 2 Auckland Normal Intermediate
2 Auckland Normal Intermediate 3 Auckland Normal Intermediate
3 The Royal Lads Kings School
4 Saint Kentigern Boys 2 Saint Kentigern Boys' School
4 Saint Kentigern Boys 1 Saint Kentigern Boys' School
6 The Electrons St Mary's College (St Mary's Bay)
7 Auckland Normal Intermediate 1 Auckland Normal Intermediate
8 The Atomic Bombs St Mary's College (St Mary's Bay)
8 Confortare St Paul's College
10 King's Sparks Kings School
11 Auckland Normal Intermediate 4 Auckland Normal Intermediate
12 Esto Vir St Paul's College

Year 9 - Grand Final - Kelston Boys' High School - 31 August 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 ACG Parnell College Yr 9 Team ACG Parnell College
1 High Voltage St Peter's College
3 Whanga 9 Whangaparaoa College
4 Pakuranga College Yr 9 Team Pakuranga College
5 Mechanical Birds Green Bay High School
5 SKC Aerospace Saint Kentigern College
7 MuTech De La Salle College
8 STEAM Bun Westlake Girls' High School
9 Chymera McAuley High School
10 Schmecka Swans Westlake Girls' High School
10 Nite nite Mission Heights Junior College
12 The Jokers Mission Heights Junior College

Year 10 - Grand Final - Kelston Boys' High School - 30 August 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 BC Birkenhead College
2 Mount Albert Grammar School Yr 10 Team 4 Mt Albert Grammar School
3 E-Bros Mission Heights Junior College
4 Henderson High School Yr 10 Team Henderson High School
4 Pakuranga College Yr 10 Team Pakuranga College
6 No Pressure Selwyn College
7 Protons De La Salle College
8 Kaipara Kaipara College
9 Northcote College Yr 10 Team 1 Northcote College
9 Dark Matta Green Bay High School
11 Kelston Kaiwhakataetae Kelston Boys' High School
12 Team Ace! McAuley High School

Year 5-6 - Pukekohe Intermediate - 25 August 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 High Voltage St Joseph's School (Pukekohe)
2 The Terminators Glenbrook School
3 Aka Aka 1 Aka Aka School
4 Initiator Generators St Joseph's School (Pukekohe)
5 Waiuku Primary 2 Waiuku Primary School
6 Aka Aka 2 Aka Aka School
7 Waiuku Primary 1 Waiuku Primary School
8 The Champions Glenbrook School
9 Wasps Waiau Pa School
10 Tuakau Taniwhas Tuakau School
11 Ramarama Rebels Ramarama School
12 Scallops Waiau Pa School

Year 7-8 - Pukekohe Intermediate - 24 August 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 The Better Bombay Brainiacs Bombay School
2 Bombay Wildcards Bombay School
2 Bombay Brainiacs Bombay School
4 TKC 7 Tuakau College
5 The Creators St Joseph's School (Pukekohe)
6 Aka Aka 2 Aka Aka School
7 The Inventors St Joseph's School (Pukekohe)
8 Aka Aka 1 Aka Aka School
9 Dynamic Developers Waiau Pa School
10 TKC 8 Tuakau College
10 Problematic Four Waiau Pa School
12 Awhitu District 1 Awhitu District School

Year 9 - Northcote College - 17 August 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Schmecka Swans Westlake Girls' High School
2 STEAM Bun Westlake Girls' High School
3 Whanga 9 Whangaparaoa College
3 Smigger Me Swagger Swans Westlake Girls' High School
5 Northcote College Yr 9 Team 1 Northcote College
6 Year 9steins Albany Junior High School
7 Maveriks Westlake Girls' High School
7 Fire breathing rubber duckies Albany Junior High School
9 CICS City Impact Church School
10 Northcote College Yr 9 Team 2 Northcote College

Year 10 - Northcote College - 16 August 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 BC Birkenhead College
1 Kaipara Kaipara College
3 Jolly Farm City Impact Church School
3 Northcote College Yr 10 Team 1 Northcote College
5 GAMA Carmel College
6 Pickle Carmel College
7 Lama Duck City Impact Church School
8 AWPERS Albany Junior High School
9 CLUETT Albany Junior High School

Year 9 - Kelston Boys' High School - 11 August 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 ACG Parnell College Yr 9 Team ACG Parnell College
2 Mechanical Birds Green Bay High School
3 Lizard Wizards Green Bay High School
4 Kelston Wairua Kelston Boys' High School
5 Brainiacs Green Bay High School
6 Henderson High School Yr 9 Team 1 Henderson High School
7 Henderson High School Yr 9 Team 2 Henderson High School
8 Spec Savers Green Bay High School

Year 10 - Kelston Boys' High School - 10 August 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Dark Matta Green Bay High School
2 Mount Albert Grammar School Yr 10 Team 4 Mt Albert Grammar School
3 Henderson High School Yr 10 Team Henderson High School
3 Mount Albert Grammar School Yr 10 Team 3 Mt Albert Grammar School
3 Kelston Kaiwhakataetae Kelston Boys' High School
6 Henderson High School Yr 10 Team 2 Henderson High School
7 Teem Won Green Bay High School
8 Henderson High School Yr 10 Team 1 Henderson High School
9 Mount Albert Grammar School Yr 10 Team 2 Mt Albert Grammar School
10 Mighty Morphine Green Bay High School
11 Mount Albert Grammar School Yr 10 Team 1 Mt Albert Grammar School

Year 9 - St Peter's College - 09 August 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 High Voltage St Peter's College
2 SKC Structural Saint Kentigern College
2 SKC Aerospace Saint Kentigern College
4 One Tree Hill College Yr 9 Team 1 One Tree Hill College
5 Oh no! Selwyn College
6 Super-Glued Kings College

Year 10 - St Peter's College - 09 August 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 No Pressure Selwyn College
2 Homage Kings College
3 One Tree Hill College Yr 10 Team 1 One Tree Hill College
4 ACG Parnell College Yr 10 Team 1 ACG Parnell College

Year 5-6 - Mount Albert Primary School - 03 August 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Epsom Normal Primary 4 Epsom Normal School
2 Epsom Normal Primary 2 Epsom Normal School
3 Epsom Normal Primary 1 Epsom Normal School
4 GSS Sparks Good Shepherd School
5 Techno Alfa Mount Albert Primary School
5 Uniclaws Kadimah School
7 Teamy McTeamface St Mary's School (Ellerslie)
8 GSS Dream Team Good Shepherd School
9 Cyborg Unicorns Mount Albert Primary School
9 Technological Terminators Kadimah School
11 Technlogics Mount Albert Primary School
12 Epsom Normal Primary 3 Epsom Normal School

Year 5-6 - Mount Albert Primary School - 02 August 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Waterview Blue Waterview School
1 Waterview Green Waterview School
3 Waterview Yellow Waterview School
4 Mua I Malae Richmond Road School
4 L'Archipel Richmond Road School
6 Technological Terror Mount Albert Primary School
6 Aotecoroa Mount Albert Primary School
6 Waterview Red Waterview School
6 Te Whānau Whāriki Richmond Road School
10 Tech Phoenix's Mount Albert Primary School
11 Ritimana Hub Richmond Road School

Year 9 - Rosehill College - 28 July 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Pakuranga College Yr 9 Team Pakuranga College
2 The Jokers Mission Heights Junior College
3 Nite nite Mission Heights Junior College
4 Papakura HighSchool Yr 9 Team 1 Papakura High School
5 Phoenix Mission Heights Junior College
5 Rosehill Rabbits Rosehill College
7 TKC 9 2 Tuakau College
8 TKC 9 1 Tuakau College
8 James Cook High School Yr 9 Team 1 James Cook High School
10 James Cook High School Yr 9 Team 3 James Cook High School
11 James Cook High School Yr 9 Team 2 James Cook High School

Year 10 - Rosehill College - 27 July 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Pakuranga College Yr 10 Team Pakuranga College
2 E-Bros Mission Heights Junior College
3 Beliebers Mission Heights Junior College
3 TKC 10 Tuakau College
5 James Cook High School Yr 10 Team 2 James Cook High School
6 James Cook High School Yr 10 Team 1 James Cook High School
6 Papakura HighSchool Yr 10 Team 1 Papakura High School
8 James Cook High School Yr 10 Team 3 James Cook High School

Year 10 - Papatoetoe High School - 26 July 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Protons De La Salle College
2 Team Ace! McAuley High School
3 Cranium Krusherz McAuley High School
3 Kia Papatoetoe High School
3 SolTech De La Salle College
6 Tui Papatoetoe High School

Year 9 - Papatoetoe High School - 26 July 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 MuTech De La Salle College
2 Chymera McAuley High School
3 Kiwi Papatoetoe High School
4 Nexus De La Salle College
5 Pukeko Papatoetoe High School
6 Burgerritos McAuley High School