Menu
header photo

Vector EPro8 Challenge

2017 Auckland Events

Year 5-6 Year 7-8 Year 9 Year 10 

Year 10

PapatoetoePapatoetoe High School26 Jul 5:00 PM
PapakuraRosehill College27 Jul 5:00 PM
CentralSt Peter's College9 Aug 5:00 PM
WaitakereKelston Boys' High School10 Aug 5:00 PM
North ShoreNorthcote College16 Aug 5:00 PM
Grand FinalKelston Boys' High School30 Aug 5:00 PM

Year 5-6

Mount AlbertMount Albert Primary School2 Aug 1:00 PM
Mount AlbertMount Albert Primary School3 Aug 9:30 AM
PukekohePukekohe Intermediate25 Aug 9:30 AM
GreenlaneCornwall Park School1 Sep 9:30 AM
East TamakiBaverstock Oaks School8 Sep 9:30 AM
PapakuraPapakura Intermediate School14 Sep 9:30 AM
Mount RoskillMount Roskill Intermediate15 Sep 9:30 AM
HowickSomerville Intermediate School21 Sep 9:30 AM
Mount EdenKowhai Intermediate22 Sep 9:30 AM
Murrays BayMurrays Bay Intermediate27 Sep 1:00 PM
Murrays BayMurrays Bay Intermediate28 Sep 1:00 PM
Mount WellingtonStonefields School18 Oct 1:00 PM
Mount WellingtonStonefields School19 Oct 9:30 AM
Eastern BaysSt Thomas's School20 Oct 9:30 AM
WaitakereSummerland Primary School25 Oct 1:00 PM
WaitakereSummerland Primary School26 Oct 9:30 AM
New LynnGreen Bay Primary School26 Oct 5:00 PM
New LynnGreen Bay Primary School27 Oct 9:30 AM
GlenfieldGlenfield Intermediate2 Nov 9:30 AM
TakapunaTakapuna Normal Intermediate School3 Nov 9:30 AM
TakapunaTakapuna Normal Intermediate School3 Nov 1:00 PM
AlbanyNorthcross Intermediate9 Nov 10:00 AM
PapatoetoePapatoetoe Intermediate10 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 1Epsom Normal School16 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 2Waterview School17 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 3Stonefields School23 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 4Opaheke School24 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 5Glenfield Intermediate30 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 6Summerland Primary School1 Dec 9:30 AM
Grand FinalMount Roskill Intermediate8 Dec 10:30 AM

Year 7-8

PukekohePukekohe Intermediate24 Aug 5:00 PM
GreenlaneCornwall Park School31 Aug 5:00 PM
East TamakiBaverstock Oaks School7 Sep 5:00 PM
PapakuraPapakura Intermediate School13 Sep 5:00 PM
Mount RoskillMount Roskill Intermediate14 Sep 5:00 PM
HowickSomerville Intermediate School20 Sep 5:00 PM
Mount EdenKowhai Intermediate21 Sep 5:00 PM
Murrays BayMurrays Bay Intermediate28 Sep 9:30 AM
Murrays BayMurrays Bay Intermediate29 Sep 9:30 AM
Mount WellingtonStonefields School18 Oct 5:00 PM
Eastern BaysSt Thomas's School19 Oct 5:00 PM
WaitakereSummerland Primary School25 Oct 5:00 PM
New LynnGreen Bay Primary School26 Oct 5:00 PM
GlenfieldGlenfield Intermediate1 Nov 5:00 PM
TakapunaTakapuna Normal Intermediate School2 Nov 5:00 PM
AlbanyNorthcross Intermediate8 Nov 5:00 PM
PapatoetoePapatoetoe Intermediate9 Nov 5:00 PM
   
Semifinal 1Epsom Normal School15 Nov 5:00 PM
Semifinal 2Waterview School16 Nov 5:00 PM
Semifinal 3Stonefields School22 Nov 5:00 PM
Semifinal 4Opaheke School23 Nov 5:00 PM
Semifinal 5Glenfield Intermediate29 Nov 5:00 PM
Semifinal 6Summerland Primary School30 Nov 5:00 PM
Grand FinalMount Roskill Intermediate7 Dec 5:00 PM

Year 9

PapatoetoePapatoetoe High School26 Jul 5:00 PM
PapakuraRosehill College28 Jul 9:30 AM
CentralSt Peter's College9 Aug 5:00 PM
WaitakereKelston Boys' High School11 Aug 9:30 AM
North ShoreNorthcote College17 Aug 9:30 AM
Grand FinalKelston Boys' High School31 Aug 9:30 AM