Menu
header photo

Vector EPro8 Challenge

2018 Auckland Events

Year 5-6   Year 7-8   Year 9   Year 10  

Year 5-6

Helensville Waimauku School 2 Aug 9:30 AM
Greenlane   31 Aug 9:30 AM
Papakura Papakura Intermediate School 6 Sep 9:30 AM
Pukekohe Pukekohe Intermediate 7 Sep 9:30 AM
Mount Roskill Mount Roskill Intermediate 13 Sep 9:30 AM
Grey Lynn Pasadena Intermediate 14 Sep 9:30 AM
Howick Somerville Intermediate School 20 Sep 9:30 AM
East Tamaki Baverstock Oaks School 21 Sep 9:30 AM
Papatoetoe Papatoetoe Intermediate 27 Sep 9:30 AM
Mount Albert Waterview School 28 Sep 9:30 AM
Mount Wellington   18 Oct 9:30 AM
Eastern Bays St Thomas's School 19 Oct 9:30 AM
Waitakere Summerland Primary School 25 Oct 9:30 AM
New Lynn Titirangi School 26 Oct 9:30 AM
Silverdale Silverdale Primary School 1 Nov 9:30 AM
Takapuna Takapuna Normal Intermediate School 2 Nov 9:30 AM
Murrays Bay Murrays Bay Intermediate 9 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 1   15 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 2   16 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 3   22 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 4   23 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 5   29 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 6   30 Nov 9:30 AM
Grand Final   7 Dec 10:30 AM

Year 7-8

Helensville Waimauku School 1 Aug 5:00 PM
Greenlane   30 Aug 5:00 PM
Papakura Papakura Intermediate School 5 Sep 5:00 PM
Pukekohe Pukekohe Intermediate 6 Sep 5:00 PM
Mount Roskill Mount Roskill Intermediate 12 Sep 5:00 PM
Grey Lynn Pasadena Intermediate 13 Sep 5:00 PM
Howick Somerville Intermediate School 19 Sep 5:00 PM
East Tamaki Baverstock Oaks School 20 Sep 5:00 PM
Papatoetoe Papatoetoe Intermediate 26 Sep 5:00 PM
Mount Wellington   17 Oct 5:00 PM
Eastern Bays St Thomas's School 18 Oct 5:00 PM
Waitakere Summerland Primary School 24 Oct 5:00 PM
New Lynn Titirangi School 25 Oct 5:00 PM
Silverdale Silverdale Primary School 31 Oct 5:00 PM
Takapuna Takapuna Normal Intermediate School 1 Nov 5:00 PM
Murrays Bay Murrays Bay Intermediate 8 Nov 5:00 PM
Semifinal 1   14 Nov 5:00 PM
Semifinal 2   15 Nov 5:00 PM
Semifinal 3   21 Nov 5:00 PM
Semifinal 4   22 Nov 5:00 PM
Semifinal 5   28 Nov 5:00 PM
Semifinal 6   29 Nov 5:00 PM
Grand Final   6 Dec 5:00 PM

Year 9

Papatoetoe Papatoetoe High School 24 Jul 5:00 PM
Papakura Rosehill College 27 Jul 9:30 AM
North Shore Northcote College 3 Aug 9:30 AM
Central   9 Aug 9:30 AM
Waitakere Kelston Boys' High School 10 Aug 9:30 AM
Semifinal 1   16 Aug 9:30 AM
Semifinal 2 Mission Heights Junior College 17 Aug 9:30 AM
Grand Final   30 Aug 9:30 AM

Year 10

Papatoetoe Papatoetoe High School 25 Jul 9:30 AM
Papakura Rosehill College 26 Jul 5:00 PM
North Shore Northcote College 2 Aug 5:00 PM
Central   8 Aug 5:00 PM
Waitakere Kelston Boys' High School 9 Aug 5:00 PM
Semifinal 1   15 Aug 5:00 PM
Semifinal 2 Mission Heights Junior College 16 Aug 5:00 PM
Grand Final   29 Aug 5:00 PM